Where I have worked

I have had the pleasure to work with many wonderful schools and organisations. Here is a list of the places I have been fortunate to help. They are organised by local authority.

(click Here to see a map showing locations of all the schools)

Bracknell Forest

  • Cranbourne Primary, Winkfield
  • Edgbarrow School, Crowthorne
  • Kennel Lane, Bracknell


Buckinghamshire

  • Danesfield School, Marlow
  • Farnham Common Junior School
  • Robertswood Primary, Chalfont St.Peter
  • Seer Green Primary, Beaconsfield
  • Sir William Borlase, Marlow

Devon

  • St George's Infant School, Northam
  • St Margaret's Junior School, Northam

Dorset

  • Wyke Primary, Gillingham

Grampian

  • Alford Academy
  • Alford Primary
  • Braehead Primary, Aberdeen
  • Broomhill Primary, Aberdeen
  • Buchanhaven Primary, Peterhead
  • Clerkhill Primary, Peterhead
  • Culter Primary
  • Cults Academy
  • Cults Primary
  • Dyce Academy, Aberdeen
  • Elrick Primary
  • Ferryhill Primary, Aberdeen
  • Harlaw Academy, Aberdeen
  • Hanover Street Primary, Aberdeen
  • Kaimhill Primary, Aberdeen
  • Longside Primary, Peterhead
  • Meldrum Academy
  • Milltimber Primary
  • Mintlaw Academy, Peterhead
  • New Pitsligo Primary
  • Rayne North Primary
  • Scotstown Primary, Aberdeen
  • Turriff Academy

 

Hampshire

  • All Saints Junior School, Fleet
  • Ashley Junior School, New Milton
  • Blackfield Primary
  • Bordon Infant School
  • Bordon Junior School
  • Burley Primary School
  • Castle Hill Infant School, Basingstoke
  • Castle Primary School, Portchester
  • Chandler's Ford Infant School
  • Cherrywood Primary, Farnborough
  • Copythorne Infant School
  • Costello School, Basingstoke
  • Cove Infant School
  • Cove Junior School
  • Crondall Primary
  • Crookham Infant School
  • Denmead Junior School
  • Dogmersfield Primary
  • Elvetham Heath Primary, Fleet
  • Farnborough Grange Infant School
  • Fleet Infant School
  • Four Lanes Junior School, Basingstoke
  • Frogmore Junior School, Camberley
  • Fryern Infant and Junior Schools, Eastleigh
  • Hale Primary
  • Hart Plain Infant School, Waterlooville
  • Hatch Warren Infant School, Basingstoke
  • Hatch Warren Junior School, Basingstoke
  • Hordle Primary
  • Hyde Primary
  • Marchwood Junior School
  • Marlborough Infant School
  • Merton Infant School, Basingstoke
  • Merton Junior School, Basingstoke
  • Netley Marsh Infant School
  • North Farrnborough Infant School
  • North Waltham Primary
  • Overton Primary
  • Parsonage Farm Infant, Farnborough
  • Pinewood Infant, Farnborough
  • Ravenscote Junior School, Frimley 
  • South Farnborough Infant School
  • South Farnborough Junior School
  • Southwood Infant School, Farnborough
  • Springwood Infant and Junior Federation, Waterlooville
  • St Anne's Primary, Basingstoke
  • St Joseph's Primary, Aldershot
  • St Mark's Primary, Basingstoke
  • St Michaels and All Angles Infant, Lyndhurst
  • St Michael's Infant School, Aldershot
  • St Michael's Junior School, Aldershot
  • St Patrick's Primary, Farnborough
  • Talavera Infant School, Aldershot
  • The Butts Primary School, Alton
  • The Vyne School, Basingstoke
  • Tiptoe Primary
  • Whitewater Primary, Hook
  • Wildground Infant, Dibden Purlieu
  • Wildground Junior, Dibden Purlieu

 

Independent Schools

  • Babington House School, Chislehurst
  • Brigidine School, Windsor
  • Claires Court, Maidenhead
  • Dolphin School, Hurst
  • Eton End School, Datchet
  • Godstowe Preparatory School, High Wycombe
  • Heathfield School, Kidderminster
  • Herries School, Cookham
  • Lathallan School, Johnsaven
  • Long Close School, Slough
  • Lyndhurst School, Camberley
  • Our Lady of Sion School, Worthing
  • Sibford School, Banbury
  • St Helen's College, Hillingdon
  • St Mary's School, Henley
  • St Neot's Preparatory, Eversley
  • St Piran's School, Maidenhead
  • Winterfold House, Kidderminster
  • Woodlands Great Warley, Chelmsford
  • Woodlands Hutton Manor, Chelmsford

 

London Boroughs

  • Addison Primary, Shepherds Bush
  • West Drayton Primary
  • Nelson Primary School, Whitton

Northamptonshire

  • Waynflete Infant School, Brackley

Oxfordshire

  • Brookside Primary, Bicester
  • Bure Park Primary, Bicester
  • Charlton On Otmoor Primary
  • Edward Feild Primary, Kidlington
  • Finmere Primary
  • Five Acres Primary, Bicester
  • Kings Meadow, Bicester
  • Langford Primary, Bicester
  • Launton Primary, Bicester
  • Manor Primary, Didcot
  • Southwold Primary, Bicester
  • St Edburg's Primary, Bicester

Reading

  • Caversham Park Primary, Caversham
  • English Martyrs Primary, Reading
  • EP Collier Primary, Reading
  • Katesgrove Primary, Reading
  • New Christ Church Primary, Reading
  • Oakbank School, Reading
  • Redlands Primary, Reading
  • Ridgeway Primary, Reading
  • Southcote Primary, Reading
  • Whitley Park Primary, Reading

Royal Borough Windsor and Maidenhead

  • Alexander First School, Dedworth
  • All Saints Junior School, Maidenhead
  • Altwood School, Maidenhead
  • Alwyn Infant School, Maidenhead
  • Bisham School
  • Boyne Hill Infant School, Maidenhead
  • Braywood First School, Windsor
  • Burchetts Green Primary, Maidenhead
  • Charters School, Ascot
  • Cheapside Primary, Ascot
  • Churchmead School, Datchet
  • Clewer Green First School, Windsor
  • Cookham Dean Primary
  • Cookham Rise Primary
  • Courthouse Junior school, Maidenhead
  • Cox Green School, Maidenhead
  • Datchet St Mary's Primary, Datchet
  • Dedworth First School, Windsor
  • Dedworth Middle School, Windsor
  • Eton Wick Primary
  • Furze Platt Infant School, Maidenhead
  • Furze Platt Junior School, Maidenhead
  • Furze Platt Senior School, Maidenhead
  • Hilltop First School, Windsor
  • Holy Trinity Primary, Cookham
  • Holy Trinity Primary, Sunningdale
  • Holyport CE Primary, Maidenhead
  • Homer First School, Windsor
  • Knowl Hill Primary, Maidenhead
  • Larchfield Primary, Maidenhead
  • Lawns Nursery, Windsor
  • Lowbrook Academy, Maidenhead
  • Manor Green School, Maidenehad
  • Newlands Girls School, Maidenhead
  • Oakfield First School, Windsor
  • Oldfield Primary, Maidenhead
  • Queen Anne Royal Free First School, Windsor
  • Riverside Primary School, Maidenhead
  • South Ascot Village Primary
  • St Edmund Campion Primary, Maidenhead
  • St Edward's First School, Windsor
  • St Edward's Middle School, Windsor
  • St Francis Primary, Ascot
  • St Luke's Primary, Maidenhead
  • St Mary's RC Primary, Maidenhead
  • St Michael's Primary, Sunninghill
  • St Peter's Middle School, Windsor
  • Stars Pre School, Windsor
  • The Royal School, Windsor
  • Treveyan Middle School, Windsor
  • Trinity St Stephen Fist School, Windsor
  • Waltham St Lawrence Primary, Maidenhead
  • Wessex Primary School, Maidenhead
  • White Waltham Primary, Maidenhead
  • Windsor Girls School
  • Wraysbury Primary School

 

Slough

  • Castleview Primary, Slough
  • Claycots Primary, Slough
  • Colnbrook Primary
  • Langley Grammar
  • Parlaunt Park Primary School, Slough
  • St Mary's Primary School, Slough
  • Western House Primary, Slough

 

Surrey

  • Badshott Lea Infant School

 

West Berkshire

  • Whitelands Primary, Thatcham

 

Wokingham

  • Keep Hatch Primary School, Wokingham
  • St Crispin's School, Wokingham
  • The Forest School, Winnersh
  • Winnersh Primary School

 

Non school Organsiations

  • Deeside Family Centre, Aberdeen
  • Grampian Police School Liason Officers
  • Ernst & Young, Reading
  • Shell Oil, London and Aberdeen
  • Women's Aid Centre, Aberdeen
  • Abbott Laboratories
  • Abbvie
  • InterSystems
  • Kirkwood Estate Agents
  • Ascot Neighbourhood Watch
  • Bracknell Family History Society
  • Computer Associates Montessori Nursery, Langley
  • Bicester Early Intervention Hub
  • Florence Childrens Centre, Oxford
  • Dedworth PHSE Co-ordinators
  • Earley CResCent Resource Centre
  • LSCB Conference, Maidenhead
  • RBWM Community Wardens
  • RBWM Foster Carer Seminar
  • RBWM Governors Training
  • RBWM Virtual School Training
  • RBWM Newly Qualified Teachers training
  • RBWM "Summer in da hood" event
  • Social Workers workshop, Maidenhead
Print Print | Sitemap
© PCLS Training